B. Prabha,<BR>1933 - 2001,<BR>Indische Künstlerin des 20. Jahrhunderts. Studierte an der Nagpur Scho FEMME VERTE AU GANT BLANC<BR>Öl auf Leinwand.<BR>1 B. Prabha,
1933 - 2001,
Indische Künstlerin des 20. Jahrhunderts. Studierte an der Nagpur Scho

FEMME VERTE AU GANT BLANC
Öl auf Leinwand.
123,5 x 66 cm.
Verso bezeichnet. Rechts unten auf indisch signiert.
Gerahmt. (1012443) (12)

B. Prabha,
1933 - 2001
20th century female Indian artist
Studied at Nagpur School of Art before moving to Mumbai where she graduated from the prestigious Sir J. J. School of Art.
FEMME VERTE AU GANT BLANC
Oil on canvas.
123.5 x 66 cm.
Verso inscribed. Signed in Indian lower right.
Framed.

Accès abonné
Tous les lots de la vente aux encheres
En savoir plus
Le résultat de ce lot